RM Unify

Loreto High School Complete Staff List

The following list contains all members of Loreto’s staff as of April 2015. If you wish to contact the school or a particular member of staff, please see our Contact Us page here.

NameRole
Mr Z AleksandersAssistant Caretaker
Mr L AllenHousekeeping Team
Mrs D AstleAttendance Officer
Mr S BankiTeaching Assistant SEND
Ms A BarnesTeacher of English
Miss D BegoloOffice Administrator
Mrs S BeresyRaising Standards Leader Year 9
Mrs S BeswickTeacher of English
Miss F BlackTeaching Assistant - Inclusion
Miss C BoothTeacher of MFL
Mrs A Botfield RichardsAttendance Officer
Mrs A BramwellParent Support Advisor
Miss A BreenTeacher of RE
Mr P BryanPastoral Leader Year 9
Mrs F BullHead of Computing
Mr P BullTeacher of Resistant Materials
Ms S BurtonTechnician Food Technology
Mr D ByrneCatering Manager
Mrs T CahillTeacher of Art and Design
Miss O CallaghanCover Supervisor
Mrs S CampbellAssistant Headteacher
Mr D CereRaising Standards Leader Year 11 / Teacher of English
Mrs L ChadwickTeacher of Mathematics
Mr J ChillingworthAssistant Headteacher / Director of Curriculum
Mr P ClearTeacher of Science
Miss K ClewsFinance Officer
Mr M CoanDT Technician
Mrs V CollierTeacher of English
Miss C ConnollyTeacher of PE
Mrs E CordwellHead of Drama
Mr P CottonTeacher of Maths with responsibility for Raising Achievement
Mr B CoulbeckHead of English
Mrs C CurnowFinance Manager
Mr A DadanTeaching Assistant EAL
Miss E D'AndreaArt Technician / Marketing Assistant
Miss L DaviesActing Head of Design and Technology
Mr N DicksonTeacher of PE
Mrs R DixonKS3 Curriculum Co-Ordinator
Mr N D'LaryeaHead of Mathematics
Ms K DowlingActing Head of MFL
Mrs N DrakeHead of Art
Mr L DuffyTeacher of History and Religious Education
Miss J EllisHousekeeping Team
Mr A FordTeacher of Maths
Mr D FrancisCommunity Sports Co-Ordinator
Ms L GauntTeacher of Art and Design
Mr S GolzarTeacher of Science
Ms R GrahamPastoral Leader Year 8
Mrs K GriffinTeaching Assistant SEND
Mrs H HarringtonHead of Science
Mrs L HaughinHead of Geography
Mrs L HealeyHR and Sims Data Manager
Miss A HerbaCover Supervisor
Mr J HeuzeTeaching Assistant SEND
Mr S HollandTeacher of Music Technology
Mr P HolmesTeacher MFL
Ms B HolnessTeacher of Food Technology
Mrs C HughesHeadteacher
Mr C HumphreysWholeschool ICT Lead / Network Manager
Miss C HylandSecond in PE
Mr S IntrigilaTeaching Assistant SEND
Mrs V JackiewiczHead of EAL
Miss S JacksonTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs E JohnsonTeacher of Music
Mr G JonesKey Stage Co-ordinator in Science
Ms E JosephPastoral Leader Year 10
Miss K JosephTeaching Assistant SEND
Miss J KaurTeaching Assistant SEND
Mr A KearnsInclusion Manager
Mr P KennedyTransport Team
Mrs J KeoghCaretaker
Ms N KnowlesWholeschool Teaching and Learning / Teacher of Geography
Mrs Y Liu-AwwadTeaching Assistant SEND
Mrs L LyallOffice Administrator
Mrs K MaddenHead of Music
Mr T ManganChef
Miss G McConvilleOffice Administrator
Mr F McGroganTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs C McKendryRaising Standards Leader Year 10 / Teacher of RE
Miss A McLaughlin2nd in Science
Miss D McLeodRaising Standards Leader Year 7 / Teacher of Computing
Mrs L MeechanSENDCo
Mrs L MittonSpecialist Lead for Physical Education
Mrs Z MohammadiTeaching Assistant SEND
Mrs G MorrisonCareers Advisor
Mrs S MulaiTeaching Assistant SEND
Mr D NalikataLay Chaplain
Mr B NaqshbandiCover Supervisor
Mrs J NaughtonAssistant Headteacher / Safeguarding Designated Officer
Mr T NgawoofahHead of Behaviour Management / Teacher of Science
Mr C NyauHousekeeping Team
Mrs S O'NeillMarketing Manager
Miss G O'ReillyCatering Assistant
Miss A PatelTeaching Assistant SEND
Mrs H PearsonAssessment Manager / Examination Officer
Mrs M PentlandPA to Headteacher / Office Manager
Mrs C PowerTeacher of Art
Mr J QuinnDeputy Headteacher
Miss M ReidHousekeeping Team
Mr A RileyHead of PE
Mrs J RobinsonPastoral Administrator Pupil Services
Miss S RobinsonAssistant SENDCo / Teacher of Science
Miss A SavageTeacher of English
Miss O SawyerTeaching Assistant SEND
Mr D ScottRaising Standards Leader Year 8 / Teacher of Geography
Mrs G Shahidi-HartleySecond in Religious Education
Mr A ShahidizadehTeaching Assistant SEND
Miss D ShepherdLibrarian
Miss A SimsCatering Assistant
Mrs W SinghReprographics Technician
Mr L SteinmanTeacher of English
Mrs L StringerHousekeeping Team
Mrs P SullivanHead of Religious Education
Mr P TaylorTechnical Manager
Ms D Taylor BellPastoral Leader Year 10
Ms L ThomasonHousekeeping
Miss S UpsallTeaching Assistant SEND
Ms K ValentineTeacher of Science
Miss J WardenTeaching Assistant SEND
Mr T WarnerTeacher of History
Miss A WatsonPastoral Leader Year 7
Mr T WatsonTeaching Assistant SEND
Mrs C WhiteheadScience Technician
Mr S WhitesideEnglish KS3 Co-ordinator / Teacher of English
Mrs C WilkinsonHead of Design and Technology
Miss T WilkinsonDeputy Headteacher
Mr D ZafarHead of Humanities


Back to top
  bar8

Fun, lunch time activities celebrating #InternationalMensDay and raising money for #Movember2017 @ManCity @MU_Foundation @MovemberUK @loretochorlton @MYL_info

4
Load More...

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes