RM Unify

Key Contacts

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Hughes (Headteacher), Miss T Wilkinson (Deputy Headteacher), Mr J Quinn (Deputy Headteacher), Mrs Naughton (Assistant Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Person), Mr Chillingworth (Assistant Headteacher, Director of Curriculum), Mrs Campbell (Assistant Headteacher)

Head of Departments

DepartmentTeacher
ArtMrs N Drake
EnglishMr B Coulbeck (Acting), Mrs S Beswick (Maternity Leave)
HumanitiesMr D Zafar
MathematicsMrs S Guy
MusicMrs K Madden
ScienceMrs H Harrington
Year 7Mr D Scott (Acting) Miss D McLeod - Maternity Leave
Design TechnologyMrs C Wilkinson
GeographyMrs L Haughin
ComputingMrs F Bull
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)Ms K Dowling (Acting)
Physical Education (PE)Mrs L Mitton
Religious Education (RE)Mrs P Sullivan
DramaMs E Cordwell
EALMrs V Jackiwicz

Form Teachers / Heads of Years

Year 7

Head of Year: Miss D McLeod
Pastoral Leader: Mrs A Watson
KS3 Curriculum Consultant: Mrs R Dixon
Mentor: Miss T Wilkinson (Deputy Headteacher)
RegistrationForm Teacher
7LMEMs L Meechan
7PHOMr P Holmes / Mrs R Dixon
7DMCMiss D McLeod (Maternity Leave)/ Mrs F Bull / Miss V Hodson
7LSTMr L Steinman / Mr D Fuller
7SJAMrs S Jackson
7SBEMrs S Beresy / Mrs E Cordwell

Year 8

Head of Year: Mrs S Beresy
Pastoral Leader: Mr P Bryan
RegistrationForm Teacher
8DSCMr D Scott
8FCOMiss F Colclough
8MSAMrs M Saatchi / Mrs E Johnson
8SROMiss S Robinson
8YEGMrs Y Egwuonwu

Year 9

Head of Year: Mrs C McKendry
Pastoral Leader: Ms D Taylor-Bell
RegistrationForm Teacher
9AMLMiss A McLaughlin / Mr P Clear
9JCRMr J Cross / Mrs N Drake
9LHAMrs L Haughin / Miss M Tota
9PBAMrs P Bannon
9VCOMrs V Collier / Mrs A Barnes

Year 10

Head of Year: Mr J Hyland
Pastoral Leader: Ms E Joseph
RegistrationForm Teacher
10GSHMrs G Shahidi-Hartley
10KMRMiss K Marshall / Miss C Booth
10LMIMrs L Mitton
10PBUMr P Bull / Mr G Jones
10SLAMiss S Walker / Ms K Dowling

Year 11

Head of Year: Mr L Duffy
Pastoral Leader: Mrs R Graham
RegistrationForm Teacher
11CWIMrs C Wilkinson / Mrs C Power
11DCEMr D Cere / Miss G O'Connor
11DZAMr D Zafar
11NDLMr N D'Laryea / Mr P Cotton
11NHOMiss N Hough / Mrs T Cahill

 

Governing Body

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes

GCSE Results Day - 24th August 10am - 12pm
After 12pm collection from reception. If collecting for someone else, signed letter from student and your own ID required.
+