RM Unify

Upcoming Fixtures/Events and Results
For the latest match reports see here >>>


Sunday 30th October 2016

Loreto v St Bede’s (Manchester Cup) – 3.45pm – 5.15pm – St Bede’s


Tuesday 20th September 2016

English Schools Cup Under 13s – 3.30pm – 5.00pm – Loreto High School


Thursday 23rd June 2016

Greater Manchester Football Finals – Referee’s – 3.15pm – 6.00pm – Whalley Range

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

Year 7 Athletics – 12.30pm – 4.30pm – Eastland’s Outdoor Track

Monday 20th June 2016

Year 9 and 10 Rugby – 10.00am – 3.15pm – Ashton Rugby Club


Wednesday 15th June 2016

Year 7 Rugby League Festival – TBC – Salford Reds


Friday 10th June 2016

Year 7 Quad Kids – 1.30pm – 5.00pm – Eastland’s Outdoor Track

Tuesday 7th June 2016

Year 7 and 8 Rugby – 10.30am – 3.15pm – Broughton Park


Wednesday 25th May 2016

Year 7 Boys Basketball – 1.00pm – 5.00pm – St Peter’s

KS3 Girls Football League Finals – 3.15pm – 5.30pm – Manchester College – Nicolls Campus


Friday 20th May 2016

Year 7, 8 and 9 Athletics League – 1.30pm – 4.30pm – Eastland’s Outdoor Track

Great Street Sprint Finals – ??? – Deansgate

Thursday 19th May 2016

Year 7 Girls Basketball Friendly – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Whalley Range

Wednesday 18th May 2016

Year 7 Football League Finals – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – East Manchester Academy

Tuesday 17th May 2016

Primary Football Finals – Referee’s – 3.15pm – 6.00pm – Whalley Range


Wednesday 4th May 2016

Year 8 and 9 Athletic’s – 12.30pm – 4.30pm – Eastland’s Outdoor Track


Friday 6th May 2016

Year 7, 8 and 9 Athletics League – 1.30pm – 4.30pm – Eastland’s Athletics Track

Wednesday 4th May 2016

Year 7 Football – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Wright Robinson

Tuesday 3rd May 2016

Change for Life Primary Festival – Leaders – 12.05pm – 3.15pm – Sports Hall


Friday 29th April 2016

Year 7 Rugby Finals – 11.00am – 4.00pm – Preston Grasshopper’s

Thursday 28th March 2016

Great Street Sprint – 9.00am – 1.00pm – Eastland’s Athletics Track

Wednesday 27th April 2016

Year 10/11 Athletics – 1.00pm – 4.00pm – Eastland’s Athletics Track


Wednesday 20th April 2016

Developing Schools Rugby Final – Year 7, 8 and 9 – 3.15pm – 5.15pm – Broughton Park


Thursday 24th March 2016

Year 7 Boys Football – 3.00pm – 4.00pm – Newall Green

Wednesday 23rd March 2016

Year 7 Boys Football – 3.00pm – 4.00pm – Manchester Health Academy


Friday 18th March 2016

Year 11 Personal Survival – 2.00pm – 3.15pm – Stretford Leisure Centre

Thursday 17th March 2016

Year 9 Boys Football – 2.55pm – 5.00pm – William Hulme

Year 7 Rugby League – 1.30pm – 4.00pm – Hough End

Wednesday 16th March 2016

Manchester City Premier League Tournament – 8.15am – 3.00pm – Manchester City Academy

Year 7 Boys Football – 3.15pm – 4.30pm – St Paul’s

Tuesday 15th March 2016

Year 8 Boys Football – 2.55pm – 4.30pm – Manchester Academy

Monday 14th March 2016

Year 7 Boys Football – 3.15pm – 4.30pm – Manchester Health Academy – Cancelled


Wednesday 9th March 2016

KS3 Girls Football – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Whalley Range HS

Tuesday 8th March 2016

Y8 Football  v Chorlton – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Chorlton

Monday 7th March 2016

Primary Tag Rugby Final – Sports Leaders – 1.30pm – 4.00pm – Broughton Park

Year 9 Football v Trinity – 3.30pm – 5.00pm – Loreto HS


Thursday 3rd March 2016

Y9 Girls Manchester Cup Semi Finals – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Wright Robinson

Tuesday 1st March 2016

Y9 Boys Football – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Burnage

Monday 29th February 2016

Track Cycling – 10.20pm – 12.30pm – Velodrome


Friday 26th February 2016

Y9 Rugby – 12.20pm – 3.30pm – Burnage Rugby Club

Wednesday 24th February 2016

KS3 Girls Football League – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Whalley Range HS

Y9 Boys Football – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – William Hulme

Tuesday 23rd February 2016

Track Cycling – 9.00pm – 10.00pm – Veledrome

Monday 22nd February 2016

Track Cycling – 10.20pm – 12.30pm – Velodrome

Y7 Boys Football – 2.15pm – 5.00pm – St Bedes

Loreto High School 1 – 4 St. Bede’s


Tuesday 9th February 2016

Y8 Rugby – 12.20pm – 3.30pm – Burnage Rugby Club

Monday 8th February 2016

Track Cycling – 10.20pm – 12.30pm – Velodrome


Thursday 4th February 2016

Year 8 Football – 2.55pm – 5.00pm – Chorlton High School

U13 Premier League Tournament – 8.00am – 11.30am – The Cliff Training Ground

Wednesday 3rd February 2016

Year 9 Girls Football – Manchester Cup – 2.55pm – 5.00pm – Wright Robinson

Monday 1st February 2016

Track cycling – 10.30am – 12.30pm – Velodrome


Thursday 28th January 2016

Y7 Rugby – 12.20pm – 3.30pm – Burnage Rugby Club


Thursday 21st January 2016

Y7 Girls Football Manchester Cup – 4.00pm – 5.15pm – Loreto High School

Y7 Boys Football – 2.30pm – 3.45pm – Loreto High School

Wednesday 20th January 2016

Y7 Boys Football – 3.30pm – 5.00pm – William Hulme

Monday 18th January 2016

Manchester Primary Schools Athletics – 3.30pm – 6.00pm – Loreto High School Sports Hall


Friday 15th January 2016

Y7 Indoor Athletics – 1.30pm – 4.30pm – Eastlands Indoor Track

Thursday 14th January 2016

KS3 Girls Basketball – 3.00pm – 4.45pm – Whalley Range HS

Monday 11th January 2016

Y7&10 Netball – 3.30pm – 4.45pm – The Barlow RC High School

Y8 Sportshall Athletics – 3.30pm – 6.45pm – St Peters High School


Wednesday 16th December 2015

KS3 Girls Football League – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – William Hulme

Y8&9 Rugby – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Broughton Park

Monday 14th November 2015

Y7 Boys Football (A&B Teams) – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Cedar Mount High School


Thursday 9th December 2015

KS3 Girls Basketball League – 3.15pm – 4.30pm – Whalley Range HS

Tuesday 8th December 2015

Citywide Indoor Rowing – TBC – Levenshulme HS for Girls


Wednesday 2nd December 2015

Girls Basketball – Round 2 – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – William Hulme

Loreto High School 30 – 21 William Hulme

Loreto High School 16 – 20 Well Acre Academy

Tuesday 1st December 2015

U16 Girls Basketball – 3.30pm – 5.00pm – Whalley Range

Monday 30th November 2015

Year 7 Indoor Athletic – 3.15pm – 5.30pm – St Peters


Thursday 26th November 2015

Year 10 Football – 2.45pm – 4.30pm – St Bedes

Wednesday 25th November 2015

Year 11 Football – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Cardinal Langley

Loreto High School 1 – 3 Cardinal Langley

Tuesday 24th November 2015

Year 7 Netball – 2.45pm – 3.30pm – Sports Hall

Monday 23rd November 2015

Year 7 and 10 Netball – 3.15pm – 4.30pm – William Hulme

Year 8 Football – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Astro


Thursday 19th November 2015

KS3 Girls Basketball Tournament – 3.15pm – 4.45pm – Whalley Range HS

Wednesday 18th November 2015

Y7/8  Girls Football v Chorlton HS – 2.55pm – 4.30pm – Loreto HS

Y8 Boys Football v William Hulme HS – 2.30pm – 4.30pm – William Hulme HS

Loreto High School (Year 7: 5 – 2) (Year 10: 6 – 2)

Tuesday 17th November 2015

Y9 Boys Football v Cardinal Langley – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Loreto High School

Monday 16th November 2015

Y7 Boys Football v St Peters HS – 2.25pm – 4.45pm – St Peters HS

Loreto High School Win 5 – 1 (Pen)

Y10 Netball v Trinity – 2.55pm – 4.30pm – Trinity HS


Friday 13th November 2015

Year 8 Boys Football v St Bedes and St Josephs Catholic College (English Schools) – 2.30pm – 5.00pm – TBC

Thursday 12th November 2015

Year 10 Parents Evening – 4.30pm – 6.30pm – Loreto

Wednesday 11th November 2015

Girls Rugby Pitch and Play – 12.20pm – 3.45pm – Bury Rugby Club

KS3 Girls Football League – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Whalley Range High School

Tuesday 10th November 2015

Girls Biathlon – 3.30pm – 6.00pm – Manchester High School for Girls

Monday 9th November 2015

Y8 Boys Football v Trinity (League) – 3.30pm – 4.45pm – Loreto


Friday 6th November 2015

Y8/9 Indoor Athletics – 1.30pm – 4.30pm – Eastlands Indoor Track

Thursday 5th November 2015

Y9 Girls Football v MHA (Manchester Cup) – 3.00pm – 5.00pm – MHA

Loreto High School 13 – 0 Manchester Health Academy

Wednesday 4th November 2015

Y7 Rugby – 3.30pm – 4.30pm – Broughton Park

Y7&10 Netball v Whalley Range – 3.30pm – 4.30pm – Whalley Range High School

Loreto High School 2 – 3 Whalley Range

Tuesday 3rd November 2015

Y9 Boys Football v Woolgarston High School – 2.30pm – 4.30pm – Loreto High School


Wednesday 21st October 2015

Y8 Boys Football v Newall Green – 3.15pm – 5.00pm – Newall Green

Monday 19th October 2015

Y7 Boys Football – 3.30pm – 4.30pm – Loreto High School

Loreto High School 1 – 4 Kirby High School

Y7Netball v Trinity – 3.30pm-4.30pm – Trinity

Loreto High School 1 – 7 Trinity High School


Friday 9th October 2015

Y10/11 Indoor Athletics Citywide Final – 12.30pm – 4.30pm – Eastlands Indoor Track

Thursday 8th October 2015

KS4 Girls Football League – 3.30pm – 5.00pm – Manchester College, Nicholls Campus

Loreto High School 4 – 2 Chorlton High School

Wednesday 7th October 2015

Y8 Rugby Wold Cup Tournament – 1.00pm – 4.00pm – Bury Rugby Club

KS3 Girls Football League – 3.30pm – 5.00pm – Whalley Range High School

Monday 5th October 2015

Manchester primary Tag Rugby Festival – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Broughton Park

Y7 Boys Football – Catholic Cup – 2.55pm – 5.00pm – Our Ladys, Blakely

Y7&10 Netball v Manchester Academy – 3.15pm – 4.30pm – Loreto High School

Loreto High School 2 – 5 Manchester Academy

Y8 Boys Football v Ryburn Valley (English Schools) – 2.55pm – 4.45pm – Loreto High School


Friday 2nd October 2015

Cross Country – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Wythenshawe Park

Tuesday 29th September 2015

Y7 Boys Football v Chorlton – 3.00pm – 4.30pm – Chorlton High School

Loreto High School 5 – 4 Chorlton High School

Y9 Boys Football v All Hallows – 3.15pm – 5.20pm – Loreto High School

Monday 28th September 2015

Manchester Primary Tag Rugby Festival – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Broughton Park


Friday 25th September 2015

Cross Country – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Wythenshawe Park

Y11 Boys Football v All Hallows – 2.30pm – 5.00pm – All Hallows, Salford


 Friday 18th September 2015

Cross Country – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Wythenshawe Park

Thursday 17th September 2015

KS4 Girls Football Tournament – 3.30pm – 5.30pm – Manchester College – Nicolls Campus

Wednesday 16th September 2015

The FA Girls Football Festival – 1.30pm – 5.30pm – Platt Lane

Y10 Boys Football v EMA – 3.15pm – 5.30pm – EMA

Loreto High School 1 – 7 East Manchester Academy


2014/15

Friday 12th June 2015

Year 7 Quadkids

Thursday 11th June 2015

KS3 Girls Tag Rugby

Wednesday 10th June 2015

Year 9 Girls Rounders


Friday 5th June 2015

Year 7 – 9 Athletics League

Thursday 4th June 2015

KS3 Girls Football Final

Final: Loreto High School 1 – 0 Whalley Range
Loreto bring home the Plate

Wednesday 3rd June 2015

KS3 Girls Football Final

Tuesday 2nd June 2015

Year 8 Football Playoff vs St. Peter’s

Loreto High School 2 – 3 St Peter’s

Monday 1st June 2015

Track Cycling Velodrome


 Wednesday 13th May 2015

Athletics 8/9 Boys and Girls

Monday 11th May 2015

Track Cycling Velodrome


Thursday 26th March 2015

Year 7 Football v St. Paul’s 2.55pm – 5.00pm at St. Paul’s

Monday 23rd March 2015

Loreto High School 1 – 6 Trinity

Year 10 Football v Trinity 2.55pm – 5.00pm at Loreto High School


Wednesday 18th March 2015

Year 7, 8 & 9 Rugby Grand Finals 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Broughton Park

Monday 16th March 2015

Year 11 Football 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Wright Robinson


Friday 13th March 2015

Year 7 & 8 Rugby 12.00pm – 4.00pm at Eccles Rugby Club

Thursday 12th March 2015

KS4 Football Tournament 3.30pm – 5.30pm at Manchester College – Nicolls Campus

Wednesday 11th March 2015

Loreto High School Won All Games

KS3 Girls Football Tournament 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Whalley Range
Year 7 Football 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Newall Green
Year 8 Netball TBC

Tuesday 10th March 2015

Year 9 Netball 3.30pm – 4.30pm at Loreto High School


Friday 6th March 2015

Did not reach finals after goal difference decider

U13’s Premier League Schools Tournament 9.00am – 2.00pm at Irlam and Cadishead College

Wednesday 4th March 2015

Loreto High School: Group Stage W 1, D 2, L 1 DNQ

U13’s Premier League Schools Tournament 9.00am – 2.00pm at Manchester City Football Academy


Thursday 25th February 2015

Loreto High School: Won 3, Drew 1, Lost 0

Girls KS3 Football Tournament 3.15 – 5.00pm at Whalley Range


 Thursday 12th February 2015

Year 10 Football v Trinity 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Loreto Chorlton

Wednesday 11th February 2015

Loreto High School 0 – 5 Newall Green

Year 8 Girls Football – Manchester Cup 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Loreto Chorlton
Year 7 Rugby 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Broughton Park


Friday 6th February 2015

All extra curricular activities cancelled

Thursday 5th February 2015

Year 9 Football v Chorlton High School  3.15pm – 5.00pm at Chorlton High School
Badminton Singles 3.30pm – 6.00pm at Cedar Mount

Wednesday 4th February 2015

Loreto High School Won 2 Lost 0

Year 8 and 9 Rugby Tournament 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Broughton Park
Year 8 Manchester Cup v Newall Green 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Loreto Chorlton


Thursday 29th January 2015

KS4 Girl’s Football League 3.15pm – 6.00pm at Manchester College – Nicolls Campus
Girls’ Basketball v Chorlton 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Amechi Centre

Wednesday 28th January 2015

KS3 Girl’s Football League 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Whalley Range Cancelled due to weather

Loreto High School 0 – 4 William Hulme

Year 7 Football v William Hulme 3.15pm – 5.00pm at William Hulme
Year 10 and 11 Rugby 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Broughton Park
Year 11 Football v Wright Robinson 2.55pm – 5.30pm at Wright Robinson

Tuesday 27th January 2015

Loreto High School 3 – 6 Chorlton High School

Year 10 Football v Chorlton 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Chorlton High School
Year 7 and 8 Netball v Newall Green 3.15pm – 4.30pm at Loreto High School Cancelled due to weather


Friday 23rd January 2015

Athletics 1.15pm – 4.30pm at Sport City

Wednesday 21st January 2015

Year 7 Football 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Burnage High School
Cross Country 12.05pm – 3.30pm at Wythenshawe Park

Tuesday 20th January 2015

Level 1 Rugby Referee Course 11.30pm – 3.00pm at Broughton Park
Year 11 Netball v Chorlton 3.15pm – 4.00pm at Loreto High School

Monday 19th January 2015

Loreto hosts the Primary Athletics 3.15pm – 6.30pm


Friday 16th January 2015

Year 7 Indoor Athletics 1.15pm – 4.30pm at Eastlands Indoor Track

Thursday 15th January 2015

Loreto High School 0 – 3 Manchester Academy

Year 7 Boys Football  v Manchester Academy 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Manchester Academy

Monday 12th January 2015

Year 8 Sports Hall Athletics 2.55pm – 6.00pm at St. Peter’s


 Thursday 8th January 2015

Year 7 & 8 Swimming Gala 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Wright Robinson

Wednesday 7th January 2015

Year 7 & 8 Netball v Newall Green 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Newall Green

Year 8 & 9 Girls Basketball v Newall Green 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Newall Green



Thursday 11th December 2014

KS4 Girls Football 3.15pm – 5.45pm at Manchester College Nicholls Campus

Loreto High School 2 – 0 Chorlton High School

U14 Girls Football v Chorlton 2.55pm – 5.00pm at Chorlton

Wednesday 10th December 2014

Year 7 Boys Football v Newall Green 2.55pm – 5.00pm at Newall Green Postponed
KS3 Girls Football 3.15pm – 5.15pm at Whalley Range

Tuesday 9th December 2014

U16 Boys Basketball 3.15pm – 6.30pm at St. Peter’s (TBC)  Postponed
Year 9/Year 11 Netball v Trinity/Barlow 3.15pm – 5.45pm at Barlow High Postponed

Loreto High School 2 – 1 William Hulme

Year 8 Girls Football v William Hulme Manchester Cup 3.15pm – 5.00pm at Loreto High School

Monday 8th December 2014

Sale Sharks Number Crunchers – Year 7/8 Boys 12.30pm – 3.15pm at Broughton Park


Thursday 4th December 2014

Year 7 Boys Football 3.15pm – 4.45pm at Loreto High School Cancelled

Tuesday 2nd December 2014

12-4 Win over St. Matthew’s
Lost to Trinity in the final round 16-6

U16 Girls Basketball 3.15pm – 5.30pm at Whalley Range

Loreto High School 1 – 3 St. Paul’s

Year 11 Boys Football 2.55pm – 5.15pm at St. Paul’s

Monday 1st December 2014

Loreto High School 2 – 8 St. Peter’s

Year 9 Catholic Cup at St. Peter’s
Year 7 Sports Hall Athletics 2.55pm – 6.30pm at St. Peter’s
Year 11 Boys Football 2.55pm – 6.30pm at St. Damian’s Ashton-under-Lyne Cancelled


 Thursday 27th November 2014

Loreto High School 6 – 0 William Hulme

Year 10 Boys Football v William Hulme 4.00pm – 5.30pm at William Hulme

Loreto High School 0 – 11 Trinity

Year 7 Boys Football v Trinity 4.00pm – 5.30pm at Loreto High School

Wednesday 26th November 2014

Loreto High School 1 – 13 St. Paul’s

Year 9 Boys Football v St. Paul’s 2.55pm – 5.00pm at St. Paul’s

Loreto High School 0 – 2 The East Manchester Academy

Year 11 Boys Football v The East Manchester Academy 2.55pm – 5.45pm at TEMA

Tuesday 25th November 2014

Year 7/8 Netball v Barlow 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Loreto High School

Monday 24th November 2014

Year 11 Netball v Trinity 3.30pm – 4.30pm at Loreto High School


Saturday 22nd November 2014

Greater Manchester 3 – 0 Newcastle

(Congratulations to Delroy Wright, Rivaldo Brown and Ronaldo Brown on their selection)
Under 16’s Greater Manchester boys football team v Newcastle in the 3rd round of the National Cup

Friday 21st November 2014

Year 8/9 Indoor Athletics Finals 1.05pm – 4.30pm at Eastlands Indoor Arena

Thursday 20th November 2014

Loreto High School 1 – 5 Chorlton High School

Year 7 Boys Football v Chorlton High 2.55pm – 4.45pm at Loreto High School
Year 9 Boys Football v Trinity High School 2.55pm – 5.00pm at Trinity High School
Year 11 Boys Football v The East Manchester Academy 2.55pm – 5.45pm at The East Manchester Academy
Year 10 Boys Football v William Hulme 2.55pm – 5.15pm at William Hulme

Wednesday 19th November 2014

Year 7 Loreto High School 5 – 5 Whalley Range High School

Year 7/8 Girls Netball 3.30pm – 4.45pm at Loreto High School

Loreto High School 20 – 0 William Hulme

Loreto High School 0 – 15 East Manchester Academy

Year 8/9 Rugby v All Schools 3.15pm – 5.30pm Broughton Park (William Hulme | Manchester Academy)

Loreto High School 1 – 8 Our Lady’s

Year 10 Boys Football v Our Lady’s – Catholic Cup 2.55pm – 6.00pm at Our Lady’s RC High School
U14/O14 Trampoline Competition 3.15pm – 6.30pm at Wright Robinson High School

Tuesday 18th November 2014

Portugal v Argentina – Trip – All Years 6.00pm – 10.15pm at Old Trafford

Monday 17th November 2014

Year 11 Boys Football v Cedar Mount 2.55pm – 5.15pm at Cedar Mount


Saturday 15th November 2014

Trafford Schools Cross Country 10.00am – 11.00am at Longford Park Athletics Track

Thursday 13th November 2014

Loreto High School 5 – 2 St. Paul’s

Year 8 Boys Football v St. Paul’s 2.55pm – 5.15pm at St. Paul’s

Loreto High School 5 – 0 Newall Green

Year 9 Boys Football v Newall Green 2.55pm – 5.15pm at Newall Green

Wednesday 12th November 2014

Loreto 1 (Championship) Won 4, Drew 1
Loreto 2 (Premier League) Lost 4, Drew 1

KS3 Girls Football 2.55pm – 5.15pm at Whalley Range High School

Tuesday 11th November 2014

Year 7 Loreto High School 6 – 7 Whalley Range High School
Year 8 Loreto High School 9 – 7 Whalley Range High School

Years 7, 8 & 9 Netball v Whalley Range and St. Pauls 3.15pm – 5.30pm at Whalley Range High School

Loreto High School 0 – 6 The East Manchester Academy

Year 10 Boys Football v Manchester Academy 3.15pm – 5.30pm at Manchester Academy

Monday 10th November 2014

Year 11 Netball v William Hulme 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Loreto High School


 Saturday 8th November 2014

Year 8/9 Rugby at East Manchester Academy Cancelled due to the weather

Friday 7th November 2014

Year 8/9 Indoor Athletics 1.15pm – 4.15pm at Eastlands Indoor Athletics Track

Tuesday 4th November 2014

Loreto High School 5 – 3 Chorlton High School

Year 8 Boys Football v Chorlton High School 2.55pm – 5.00pm at Chorlton High School


Thursday 23rd October 2014

Year 7 Rugby Tournament 12.05pm – 4.30pm at Ashton-on-Mersey RUFC

Results:

  • Loreto 0 v 1 East Manchester Academy
  • Loreto 0 v 0 St Anthony’s
  • Loreto 0 v 3 Crompton House
  • Loreto 0 v 2 Ashton on Mersey
  • Loreto 0 v 0 New Charter Academy
  • Loreto 1 v 2 St Cuthbert’s

Wednesday 22nd October 2014

Year 7 Boys Football v Manchester Academy 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Loreto High School
Year 10/11 Rugby Match 3.15pm – 5.15pm at Broughton Park

Tuesday 21st October 2014

Year 7 and Year 8 Netball Match v St. Pauls 3.30pm – 5.30pm at St. Pauls High School
Under 14s Boys Basketball 3.30pm – 6.00pm at St. Peters High School

Monday 20th October 2014

Loreto High School 6 – 0 St. Pauls

Year 9 Netball Match v St. Pauls 3.30pm – 5.00pm at Loreto High School

Loreto High School 4 – 0 Newall Green

Year 11 Boys Football Match 3.30pm – 5.30pm at Newall Green High School
Citywide Primary Rugby Finals 3.30pm – 5.30pm Broughton Park RUFC 
Postponed due to weather


Friday 17th October 2014

Year 10 & 11 Indoor Athletics Finals 12.05pm – 4.30pm at Eastlands Indoor Athletic Track

Thursday 16th October 2014

KS3 Girls Basketball Tournament 3.30pm – 5.15pm at Whalley Range High School
Year 8 Boys Football – Catholic Cup 2.55pm – 5.45pm at St. Monica’s Heaton Park

Wednesday 15th October 2014

Year 8 Boys Football 3.15pm – 5.15pm at Manchester Health Academy
Year 7 Netball Friendly Tournament 3.30pm – 5.30pm at Whalley Range high School

Monday 13th October 2014

KS3/KS4 Girls Badminton 3.45pm – 5.30pm at Whalley Range High School
Primary Tag Rugby 3.15pm – 5.30pm at Broughton Park RUFC


Thursday 9th October 2014 

(NOTE: There are no after school extra curricular activities today due to our Open Evening)
KS4 Girls Football League 3.30pm – 5.15pm at Whalley Range High School
Year 8 Boys Rugby 2.00pm – 4.30pm at North Liverpool Academy

Results:

  • Loreto 15 v 0 Ashton On Mersey
  • Loreto 10 v 0 Prestwich College of Arts
  • Loreto 10 v 0 Abraham Moss
  • Loreto 10 v 0 Oulder Hill
  • Loreto 10 v 0 New Charter Academy

Wednesday 8th October 2014

KS3 Girls Football League 3.30pm – 5.15pm at Whalley Range High School
Year 10 Girls ESFA Football Round 2 at 2.30pm (North Liverpool Academy – Loreto High School)

Tuesday 7th October 2014

Trinity High School 4 – 1 Loreto High School

Year 8 Boys Football 2.55pm – 5.15pm at Trinity High School

Monday 6th October 2014

Primary Tag Rugby Festival 3.30pm – 5.30pm at Broughton Park


Thursday 2nd October 2014

Thornleigh Salesian College 3 – 0 Loreto High School

Year 8 Boys – ESFA Under 13 PlayStation Schools’ Cup, Round 2 at 3.45pm (Thornleigh Salesian Sports College – Loreto High School)


Friday 26th September 2014

Loreto High School 1 – 4 Canon Slade

Year 11 English Schools Cup Round 2 at 3.30pm (Wilmslow High School – Loreto High School)

Wednesday 24th September 2014

Loreto High School 6 – 0 Newman College

Year 11 English Schools Cup Round 1 – Loreto High School progressed to Round 2 after winning 6-0!
Goal Scorers: Jack Sheehab, Ronaldo Brown, Keano McKinley (2), Rivaldo Brown (2)

Wednesday 9th September 2014

Loreto High School 2 – 4 The East Manchester Academy

Year 8 Football v East Manchester Academy 3.15pm – 5.00pm


 

2014 / 2015 Sports Calendar

Download Primary ‘School’ Games 2014/15 Calendar

Download Secondary ‘School’ Games 2014/15 Calendar

 

bar8

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes